Life & Trend - Trends for smarter living
Home Page Beauty Care Helath & Fitness Personality Fashion
 



Biography:

 

Lindsay Lohan

Lindsay Lohan Lindsay Lohan


Lindsay Lohan Biography

Birth Date : July 2, 1986
Birth Place : New York, New York, USA
Birth Name : Lindsay Morgan Lohan
Height : 5' 5
Nationality : American
Profession : Actress
Best Known As : Teen star of Freaky Friday and Mean Girls

Lindsay Morgan Lohan was born in New York City, on 2nd July 1986, to Dina and Michael Lohan. Her mum is a former Radio City Rockette & her father was in the pasta business after making enough, he went to Hollywood financing independent films. She is the eldest of four siblings. Lohan has been studying dancing and singing since age 4 & a model since age 3, Lohan has the distinction of being the first red-headed child to be signed by the prestigious Ford Modeling Agency. Her freckled face is familiar from more than sixty television commercials including spots for The Gap, Jello, Pizza Hut, and Wendy’s.

At seventeen, Lindsay Lohan (Anna in "Freaky Friday") has already appeared on the cover of “Vanity Fair,” having been featured as part of the prestigious magazine’s “It’s Totally Raining Teens” July spread. She won the dual role of the two sisters in "The Parent Trap" after a six-month casting search in the United States, Canada, and Britain. She's also stars in Disney’s “Confessions of A Teenage Drama Queen.” Lohan was featured in the long-running role of Alli Fowler on the daytime drama “Another World,” as well as on “Guiding Light.” On television, she starred in two movies for Disney—the Wonderful World of Disney’s “Life-Size,” with Tyra Banks, and Disney Channel’s original “Get a Clue” — and in the sitcom “Bette.”

Lohan’s first pop single, “Ultimate,” appears on the soundtrack of “Freaky Friday.” She will also perform on the soundtrack of “Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen.” A straight 'A' student at her local school, Lindsay excels at math and science. She also enjoys gymnastics, swimming, ice skating, roller blading, singing, biking, reading, writing, and playing with her siblings.
Britney Spears

Copyright © Life & Trend
Design by Life & Trend